Privacy Policy

We are required by law to give you this notice before, or at the time we collect your personal information.

 

1. The entity collecting your personal information is for the Wearing Memories Unit Trust trading as Champagne Royal Riviera Australia.  You can contact us by emailing winemerchants@wearingmemories.com.

 

2. We have collected or will be collecting personal information about you. Personal information may include any information about you if you are reasonably identifiable by that information. The kind of personal information we collect depends on the circumstances and nature of your interaction with us and could include, for example, your name, address, contact details and the type of products you like. We will always collect personal information about you from you personally.

 

3. We collect personal information for the purposes of providing you with the products and services which you engage us to provide, as well as for the marketing of our products and services. Please see our Privacy Policy for additional details about how we may use any personal information you disclose to us.

 

4. If we do not collect the personal information we request from you we may not be able to provide you with the products and services which you engage us to provide or we may not be able to provide the products or services in the manner and to the standard to which we strive to provide the services.

 

5. From time to time we may disclose personal information to other entities that are also bound to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles, including law enforcement authorities or any organisation as required or authorised by law. Our Privacy Policy sets out how we may use or disclose your personal information in greater detail.

 

6. Our Privacy Policy includes information about how you can access and correct your personal information which we hold, how you can complain about any breach by us of the Australian Privacy Principles and how we will deal with that complaint.

 

7. It is unlikely that we will disclose your personal information to overseas recipients, however some of the entities to which we disclose your personal information to in Australia may supply it to recipients who are located overseas. It is not practicable for us to advise you which countries those recipients may be located in.

Copyright @ 2019 by Champagne Royal Riviera

Proudly designed by Kathryn Bailey

 

PRIVACY POLICY

  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Facebook Icon